GREAT LAKES MOTOCROSS SUNDAY, AUGUST 6, 2017

125 B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MITCHEL TUMMEL 1 1 1

25 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
BRETT WAGNER 1 1 1
ZACARY HAYS 2 2 2 15
TRAVIS DAVIDSON 3 3 3 13
Kevin Mogdics 5 4 4 11
TIM WILBUR 4 5 5 9
CASEY BREWER 6 6 6 7

250 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MATTHEW THOMAS 1 1 1
CONRAD STILWELL 2 2 2
DANIEL THOMAS 3 3 3

250 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Stephen Persing 1 1 1
Tristen McCarty 3 2 2
TRAVIS DAVIDSON 2 DNF 3
Gavin Hawks 4 DNF 4

250 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Trey Pinks 2 1 1 15
Zachary Zapchenk 1 3 2 13
Zackery Wiseman 3 2 3 11
Hunter Lindbert 4 4 4 9
Cory Haan 6 5 5 7
NICK BIZER 5 7 6 5
Shane Bardin 7 6 7 4
AUSTIN LOEW 8 DNF 8 3

30 Plus B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
BOB MCGEE 2 1 1
Tim Snyder 1 2 2
KYLE CAVES 3 3 3

40 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
BRIAN JORDAN 1 1 1

45 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Pete Pierson 1 1 1

50 JR.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Carter Hunt 1 1 1
Ryder McGee 2 2 2

50 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
SHAY FISHER 1 1 1
Monty Craven 2 2 2

50 SR

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kooper Loubsky 1 1 1
Gage Fuller 2 2 2

50 SS

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Landon Glatter 1 1 1
Parker Robinson 3 2 2
Alex Bondurant Zeiger 2 3 3

50 TRAIL

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Landon Glatter 1 1 1
Alex Bondurant Zeiger 2 2 2

55 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
LARRY WITMER 1 1 1
Steve Kluga 2 2 2
Monty Craven 3 3 3

65 Beginner

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
RYDER BALKEMA 1 1 1

65 Jr

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Keegan Loubsky 1 1 1
Connor Rosiak 2 2 2
Tyson Glenn 3 3 3

65 OPEN

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Dominic Felty 1 1 1
Connor Rosiak 2 2 2

65 Sr

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Dominic Felty 1 1 1
Kyla Pogliano 2 2 2

85 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
CARTER SCHNICK 2 1 1
Jace Sabyan 1 2 2
Emil Rydin 3 3 3
Eden Siegers 4 4 4

85 Girls

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kyla Pogliano 1 1 1
Eden Siegers 2 2 2

85 Jr.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Christopher Schroeder 1 1 1

85 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Bradley Bullis 1 2 1
Ryan Truax 3 1 2
Timothy Sarvari 2 3 3
Emil Rydin 4 4 4

85 SR.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ryan Truax 1 1 1
Timothy Sarvari 2 2 2
Bradley Bullis 3 DNF 3

Bomber

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Sean Deyoung 1 1 1

College 14-24

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Britany Hansen 1 1 1

Open A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Wagner 1 1 1
MATTHEW THOMAS 3 2 2
DANIEL THOMAS 2 3 3

Open B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Peter Pierson 1 2 1
Gavin Hawks 3 1 2
Kevin Mogdics 2 DNF 3

OPEN C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zachary Zapchenk 1 1 1 15
Zackery Wiseman 2 2 2 13
Hunter Lindbert 3 4 3 11
Shane Bardin 5 5 4 9
Trey Pinks DNF 3 5 7
Cory Haan 4 DNF 6 5

Quad C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jeremy Smith 1 1 1

Schoolboy 1

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MITCHEL TUMMEL 1 1 1

Schoolboy 2

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Stephen Persing 1 1 1

SuperMini

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Timothy Sarvari 1 1 1

VetSport 25+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Richard Bardin 1 1 1
TIMOTHY BULLIS 2 2 2
Matthew Phelps 3 3 3

WOBBLER

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
KARSON COMPERCHIO 1 1 1

Women

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jaden Pogliano 1 1 1

GREAT LAKES MOTOCROSS SATURDAY, AUGUST 5, 2017

125 B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MITCHEL TUMMEL 1 1 1
Coby Dean 2 2 2

25 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
CASEY BREWER 1 1 1

250 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Stephen Persing 1 1 1
Julian Rienas 2 2 2

250 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zackery Wiseman 1 1 1
Hunter Lindbert 2 2 2

30 Plus B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tim Snyder 1 1 1
BOB MCGEE 2 2 2

40 Plus B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ronald Brentlinger 1 2 1
Scott Zuhl 3 1 2
Richard Bardin 2 3 3

45 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Chris Double 1 1 1

50 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
SHAY FISHER 1 1 1
Monty Craven 2 2 2

50 SR

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jayden Struble 1 1 1
Kooper Loubsky 2 2 2
Gage Fuller 3 3 3

50 SS

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Alex Bondurant Zeiger 1 DNS 1
Landon Glatter 2 2 2

50 TRAIL

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Landon Glatter 1 1 1
Alex Bondurant Zeiger 2 2 2
Trey Bennett 3 3 3

55 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
LARRY WITMER 1 1 1
Steve Kluga 2 2 2
Monty Craven 3 3 3

65 Beginner

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Riese Domingo 1 2 1
JAXON NICHOLSON 3 1 2
Scott Scharnowske 2 3 3

65 Jr

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Keegan Loubsky 1 1 1
Tyson Glenn 2 2 2
Noah Zielke 3 4 3
Jayden Struble DNF 3 4

65 OPEN

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jacob Struble 1 1 1

65 Sr

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jacob Struble 1 1 1

85 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
CARTER SCHNICK 1 1 1
Jace Sabyan 2 2 2
Emil Rydin 3 3 3
Bowde Hayes 4 4 4

85 Jr.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jacob Struble 1 2 1
Christopher Schroeder 3 1 2
Wyatt Sand 2 3 3

85 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Ryan Truax 1 2 1
Timothy Sarvari 3 1 2
Emil Rydin 4 3 3
Hunter Kirkendall 2 DNF 4

85 SR.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Hunter Kirkendall 2 1 1
Ryan Truax 1 2 2
Timothy Sarvari 3 3 3

Bomber

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Foster Kooyers 1 1 1

College 14-24

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Wagner 1 1 1
JACOB MILLER 2 2 2

Open B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
JACOB MILLER 1 1 1

OPEN C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zackery Wiseman 1 1 1
Hunter Lindbert 2 2 2

Open D

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Michael Lukonen 1 1 1
Shane Bardin 2 2 2
Don Moore 3 DNF 3

Quad 50 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Eric Jensen 1 1 1

Quad C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Kasey Noll 1 1 1
Jeremy Smith 2 2 2

QUAD SCHOOLBOY

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Delaney Jensen 1 1 1

Schoolboy 1

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MITCHEL TUMMEL 1 1 1

Schoolboy 2

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Stephen Persing 1 1 1
Julian Rienas 2 2 2

SuperMini

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Timothy Sarvari 1 1 1

Trailblazer

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Dayton Bennett 1 1 1

VetSport 25+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
DARIN SCHUG 1 1 1
MATTHEW ZIELKE 2 2 2
JAMES ELKINS 3 3 3
Richard Bardin 4 4 4

WOBBLER

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Parker Robinson 1 1 1
Trey Bennett 2 2 2
Lilly Johnsen 3 3 3
Magnus Johnsen DNF DNF DNF

RESULTS FOR MO-DOWN (GREAT LAKES MOTOCROSS) SUNDAY, JULY 16, 2017

122-125 2 Stoke 12+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Curtis Biorn 1 1 1 15
BLADE GODING 2 2 2 13
Nick Paige 3 3 3 11
Tyler Westring 4 4 4 9
Austin Venhuizen 6 5 5 7
Kevin Jutila 5 DNS 6 5
Levi Jutila 7 DNS 7

14-24 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Kienast 1 1 1

14-24 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Drew Slocum 1 1 1 15
Aaron Blackstone 4 2 2 13
Garrett Montgomery 3 3 3 11
SEAN SCOTT 2 4 4 9
Grayson Ferencik 5 5 5 7
Bret Holland 6 6 6 5

14-24 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ZACH STRECKER 1 1 1 15
FRANK ARCAND JACKSON 2 2 2 13
Mitchell Bergstrom 3 3 3 11
HUNTER KLANDE 6 4 4 9
Garrett Wilson 5 5 5 7
Christopher Fields 8 6 6 5
Kevin Jutila 4 DNS 7 4
DAVID JUTILA 7 DNS 8 3

25+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jared Trepanier 1 1 1
James Easler 2 2 2
KYLE SAVOLKOUL 3 3 3
DAVID NEUMANN 4 4 4

25+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ETHAN BRAATEN 1 1 1 15
John Schmitt 3 2 2 13
JORDAN RAPP 2 3 3 11
Michael Bennett 5 4 4 9
Steve Hagman 4 DNS 5 7

25+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Andrew Kelly 2 1 1 15
Kohlmen HUDAK 1 2 2 13
Joe Winter 3 3 3 11
Lonni Gardner 4 4 4 9
Luke Rhode 5 5 5 7

250 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Kienast 1 1 1
TREVOR LIND 2 2 2
Alex Buckman 3 DNF 3

250 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
DANIEL LEE BENHAM 1 1 1 15
Aaron Blackstone 3 4 2 13
Garrett Montgomery 2 5 3 11
Drew Slocum 6 2 4 9
Mitchel Moore 5 3 5 7
SEAN SCOTT 4 6 6 5
Clayton Bonnicksen 7 7 7 4
Grayson Ferencik 8 9 8 3
Bret Holland 10 8 9 2
KORY BUCKMAN 9 11 10 1
Jack Klein DNF 10 11

250 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ZACH STRECKER 1 1 1 18
FRANK ARCAND JACKSON 2 2 2 16
Kohlmen HUDAK 4 3 3 15
Chase Webber 3 4 4 14
Yeissen Rubalcava 7 5 5 13
BLADE GODING 6 6 6 12
Daulton Schoon 5 7 7 11
Bryce Wold 8 8 8 10
CHRISTIAN DUPONT 9 11 9 9
Kyle Blom 10 13 10 8
DANIEL TRAINOR 14 12 11 7
MICHAEL GRONE 13 15 12 6
STEVEN JUTILA DNF 9 13 5
Conner Flohaug 16 14 14 4
Levi Jutila 15 DNF 15 3
Christopher Fields DNS 10 16 2
Joe Winter 11 DNS 17 1
Austin Venhuizen 12 DNS 18
Nicholas Alexander 17 DNS 19

35+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sheldon Fratzke 1 1 1

35+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Nicholas Fowler 1 1 1 15
Neil Furman 3 2 2 13
Keith Johnson 4 3 3 11
Neal Kragt 5 4 4 9
Bobby Penders 2 7 5 7
SHAWN RAFFTERY 6 5 6 5
Nick Leaf 7 6 7 4

35+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TJ Fiedler 1 1 1
Michael Jenson 2 2 2

45+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
NORMAN MIESEN 1 1 1
DANA ALEXANDER 3 2 2
Michael Stumne 2 4 3
Barry Buckman 4 3 4

45+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ERIC GARVEY 1 1 1
Robert Wallskog 2 2 2
TODD MCILROY 3 3 3

45+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
STEVE SUTTON 1 1 1
JAY IGNASZEWSKI 2 2 2
Timothy Rhode 3 3 3

50cc Multi Speed 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jameson Olson 1 1 1
Louis Oswald 2 2 2
Ivyn Fratzke 4 4 3
Tyler Brindamour 3 6 4
Hudson Beckman 7 3 5
Gunner Burke 5 5 6
Jaxon Arends 6 7 7
LEAF DEEGAN 8 8 8
Vincent Astorino 9 9 9

50cc Oil Inj 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Louis Oswald 2 1 1
Jameson Olson 1 2 2
Tyler Brindamour 4 4 3
Ivyn Fratzke 6 3 4
Gunner Burke 3 6 5
Jaxon Arends 5 5 6
LEAF DEEGAN 9 7 7
Tristan Penders 8 8 8
Emmitt Nielsen 7 9 9

50cc Open 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
James Schaffer 1 1 1
Wyatt Niedfeldt 4 2 2
Lincoln Nielsen 3 4 3
Geneva Fowler 2 5 4
Kahler Omann 5 3 5
Greyson Bostrom 7 6 6
Karsen Tabaka 6 7 7
Caleb Schifsky 8 9 8
WILLIAM ALVAR 11 8 9
Lauren Becker 10 10 10
Vincent Astorino 9 11 11

50cc Pre Mix 4-6

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jameson Olson 1 1 1
Greyson Bostrom 2 2 2
Hudson Beckman 4 3 3
Tyler Brindamour 3 5 4
Gunner Burke 5 4 5
Tristan Penders 6 DNF 6

50cc Pre Mix 7-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kaden Tabaka 1 1 1
James Schaffer 2 2 2
Wyatt Niedfeldt 3 3 3
Geneva Fowler 4 4 4
Lincoln Nielsen 6 5 5
Kahler Omann 5 6 6
Karsen Tabaka 7 7 7
CLAYTON LARSON 8 8 8
Lauren Becker 10 10 9
Caleb Schifsky 12 9 10
WILLIAM ALVAR 9 12 11
Vincent Astorino 13 11 12
Vinny Sargent 11 13 13

55+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
KIM SCHAAPVELD 1 1 1
Timothy Rhode 2 2 2

65cc 10-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Adrian Hauge 2 1 1
Blake Lund 1 2 2
Benjamin Fowler 3 4 3
RJ Thorud 5 3 4
Spencer Odencrans 6 5 5

65cc 7-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Brady Karolevitz 1 1 1
Blake Lund 4 3 2
Rowan Penders 6 2 3
Wyatt Larson 3 5 4
Adrian Hauge 2 6 5
RJ Thorud 5 4 6
Benjamin Fowler DNF 7 7

65cc 7-9

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Brady Karolevitz 1 1 1
Wyatt Larson 4 2 2
Kaden Tabaka 2 5 3
James Schaffer 5 3 4
Rowan Penders 3 6 5
Aydan Odencrans 6 4 6
CARTER LUREL 7 7 7

85CC 12-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jake Paige 1 1 1 15
Tyler Otterdahl 2 2 2 13
Mason Grecula 3 3 3 11
Brock Hendrie 4 4 4 9
Tatum Thorud 5 5 5 7
Teagan Braun 6 6 6 5
Michael Saniti 7 7 7 4
Ava Leines DNS 8 8 3

85CC 9-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kona Rodrigues 1 1 1
Dustin White 2 2 2
Karsen Omann 3 3 3
Tyler Venhuizen 4 4 4
Wyatt Johnson 5 5 5

85cc 9-12

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jake Paige 1 1 1
Kona Rodrigues 2 2 2
Dustin White 3 3 3
Karsen Omann 4 4 4
Nathan Kendall 6 5 5
Michael Saniti 5 DNS 6

Open A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jared Trepanier 1 1 1 15
Austin Kienast 2 2 2 13
Alex Buckman 4 3 3 11
TREVOR LIND 3 5 4 9
DAVID NEUMANN 5 4 5 7

Open B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
DANIEL LEE BENHAM 1 1 1 15
Mitchel Moore 3 2 2 13
SEAN SCOTT 2 3 3 11
John Schmitt 5 4 4 9
Clayton Bonnicksen 4 5 5 7
Steve Hagman 6 DNS 6 5

Open C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Bryce Wold 2 1 1 15
Daulton Schoon 1 2 2 13
Mitchell Bergstrom 3 3 3 11
Christopher Fields 4 4 4 9
Luke Rhode 5 5 5 7

Quad 16-29

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
BEAU TIBBETTS 1 1 1
Kaden Woodie 2 2 2
JORDAN WOLFE 3 3 3
DEVIN MALCEIN 4 DNS 4

QUAD 30+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
MIKE BARNHART 1 1 1
Zeb Kittelson 2 2 2
Jonathan Stumpf 3 4 3
Jason Schroetter 4 5 4
Jasson Bauer 5 6 5
Jim Meyer 6 7 6
Russell Strack DNS 3 7

QUAD 40+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jason Schroetter 1 1 1

Quad 50cc Rec 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Ethan Leabch 1 1 1
Tanner Bruun 2 2 2

Quad 90cc Rec 8-12

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
KEIGHLEY BRUUN 1 1 1
Wyatt Engelman 2 2 2

Quad 90cc Semi Stock 8-13

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
TRENTON HILMERSON 1 1 1
Tytrell Thomas 2 2 2
Ivan Kasper 3 3 3

Quad Mini Prod. 6-13

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kaydence Hayden 2 1 1
TRENTON HILMERSON 1 3 2
Arabella Bolander 3 2 3

quad open A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Neil Larsen 1 1 1 15
Cody Anderson 2 3 2 13
Colton Lugert 5 2 3 11
BEAU TIBBETTS 3 5 4 9
Jaden Katzenmeyer 4 6 5 7
Dawson Lugert 6 7 6 5
DAVID GAY 7 8 7 4
MIKE BARNHART DNF 4 8 3
Joe Strebel DNF 9 9 2

quad open B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Kaden Woodie 1 1 1 15
Jay Toelle 2 3 2 13
Shane Gray 4 2 3 11
Gunnar Carlson 3 5 4 9
Matt Bruun 6 4 5 7
Riley Taber 5 6 6 5
Nick Rogers 7 7 7 4

quad open C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dillan Peterson 2 1 1 15
JORDAN WOLFE 3 3 2 13
Bradley Passow 1 5 3 11
Andrew Schroetter 4 4 4 9
Kyle Annala 8 2 5 7
Jesse Toelle 5 6 6 5
Kyle Meives 6 7 7 4
Nick Norby 7 9 8 3
Jonathan Bauer 10 8 9 2
DEVIN MALCEIN 9 DNS 10 1

quad women

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Ashley Tibbetts 1 1 1
Madisen Keck 2 3 2
Sereynna Thomas 4 2 3
Erin Gray 3 4 4

Quad Youth Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Carson Hjelmen 2 2 1
Montray Thomas 1 3 2
Taven Woodie 6 1 3
Logan Carlson 4 4 4
Kyle Johnson 3 6 5
Riley Brooks 5 5 6

Quad Youth Prod. 13-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Carson Hjelmen 1 1 1
Mason Merchlewitz 2 2 2
Vincent Callahan 3 3 3
Tanner Kasper 4 5 4
Kyle Johnson DNS 4 5

Quadc 50cc Semi Stock 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
TRENTON HILMERSON 1 1 1
Kaydence Hayden 2 2 2

Schoolboy 1 12-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Curtis Biorn 1 1 1
Tyler Westring 3 2 2
Nick Paige 2 3 3
Noah Miesen 4 4 4

Schoolboy 2 14-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Chase Webber 1 1 1
Garrett Wilson 2 2 2
CHRISTIAN DUPONT 4 3 3
Sam Haas 3 4 4

Senior 40+ A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Frank Jackson 1

Senior 40+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ERIC GARVEY 1 1 1
SHAWN RAFFTERY 3 2 2
Neal Kragt 2 3 3

Senior 40+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TJ Fiedler 1 1 1 15
Michael Jenson 2 2 2 13
STEVE SUTTON 3 3 3 11
JAY IGNASZEWSKI 4 4 4 9
Robert Dickson 5 5 5 7

Super Sr. 50+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Frank Barna 1 1 1
DANA ALEXANDER 2 2 2
Robert Wallskog 3 3 3

Supermini

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mason Grecula 1 1 1
Tyler Otterdahl 2 2 2
Noah Miesen 3 3 3
Brock Hendrie 4 4 4

Vet 30+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sheldon Fratzke 1 2 1
DAVID NEUMANN 3 3 2
KYLE SAVOLKOUL 2 4 3
James Easler DNS 1 4

Vet 30+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zachary Schaapveld 1 1 1
Neil Furman 2 2 2
Andy Odencrans 3 3 3
Nick Leaf 4 4 4

Vet 30+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brandon Brotzel 1 1 1 15
Andrew Schaapveld 2 2 2 13
Travis Timmer 3 3 3 11
KERRY ANSTINE 4 4 4 9
Todd Marino 6 5 5 7
Lonni Gardner 5 DNS 6 5

Women

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Mariah Braastad 1 1 1
Tatum Thorud 2 2 2
Jaycey Hillesheim 3 DNS 3

MO-DOWN (GREAT LAKES MOTOCROSS) SATURDAY, JULY 15, 2017

125 B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brody Demull 1 1 1
TREY DANIEL GIBSON 2 2 2 15
MITCHEL TUMMEL 4 3 3 13
Steven Grundtner 3 4 4 11
Camron Kalass 6 6 5 9
ANDREW TOBIAS 5 7 6 7
KEATON CARROTHERS 8 5 7 5
Trevor Allen 7 8 8 4
Coby Dean 9 10 9 3
Luke Dewitt 11 9 10 2
Corbin Weed 10 11 11 1
Seth Blodgett DNS 12 12

25 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
JOSH LOBRETTO 1 1 1
Ivon Hays 2 2 2
Kevin Mogdics 3 3 3
CASEY BREWER 4 4 4

250 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Andrew Ramsey 2 1 1 15
TRES MCKEE 4 4 2 13
Jacob Allen Wagner 7 3 3 11
Stephen Persing 1 9 4 9
Braden Groves 9 2 5 7
Zachary McClenny 6 5 6 5
CAINE DODSON 3 8 7 4
JARED CONLEY 5 7 8 3
Chris Bannister 10 6 9 2
RONNIE BIRD 11 10 10 1
Brody Demull 8 DNS 11

250 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Steven Grundtner 1 2 1 18
Masyn Taylor 3 1 2 16
Justice Binder 2 3 3 15
CHASE STANTON 5 4 4 14
Brandon Creasbaum 4 5 5 13
Jakob Glassman 8 6 6 12
JT DEE 10 8 7 11
Stephen Raby 9 10 8 10
Jake Juett 14 7 9 9
Lance Owen 12 11 10 8
Zachary Garcia 15 9 11 7
Michael Min 11 13 12 6
Hunter Lindbert 13 12 13 5
Trevor Allen 17 14 14 4
Trey Pinks 6 DNS 15 3
Zachary Zapchenk 7 DNS 16 2
Collin Freet 16 DNS 17 1

30 Plus B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
KYLE CAVES 1 1 1

35 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Christopher McMillin 1 1 1

40 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Christopher McMillin 1 1 1
BRIAN JORDAN 2 2 2
Mike Stachowski 4 3 3
JASON SHOUP 3 DNS 4

40 Plus B/C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mike Min 1 1 1

45 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jay Wagner 1 1 1
Pete Pierson 2 2 2
Mike Stachowski 3 3 3

50 JR.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Uriah Wood 1 1 1
Landon Husted 2 2 2
Zane Lobretto 3 3 3
Damien Ingle DNS DNS DNS

50 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Monty Craven 1 1 1
Jack Conley 2 3 2
Mike Min DNS 2 3

50 SR

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jayden Struble 1 1 1
Kooper Loubsky 2 2 2
Gage Fuller 5 3 3
Brady Kindel 3 5 4
Elliott Spangler 6 4 5
Chase Mikels 4 6 6
Tom Luberda 8 7 7
Aidan Proctor 7 8 8

50 SS

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Ryder Mikels 2 1 1
Cayden Martinez 1 3 2
Alex Bondurant Zeiger 3 2 3
Wyatt Marshall 4 4 4
Hayden Forsyth 5 5 5
Easton Winter 6 6 6

50 TRAIL

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Damien Ingle 2 1 1
Zane Lobretto 1 2 2
Alex Bondurant Zeiger 3 5 3
Wyatt Marshall 5 4 4
Landon Glatter 7 3 5
Connor Stoyk 4 7 6
Hayden Forsyth 6 6 7

50cc 4-8 (non-points)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Macallister Mulligan 1 1 1
Isaac Wilson 2 2 2
Landon Glatter DNS DNS DNS

50cc Open (4-8)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jayden Struble 1 1 1
Uriah Wood 2 2 2
Chase Mikels 4 3 3
Elliott Spangler 5 4 4
Brady Kindel 3 7 5
Landon Husted 6 5 6
Tom Luberda 7 6 7
Aidan Proctor 8 DNF 8
Damien Ingle DNS DNS DNS

55 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
LARRY WITMER 1 1 1
Steve Kluga 2 2 2
Monty Craven 3 3 3

65 Beginner

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Evan Courtney 1 1 1

65 Jr

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Connor Rosiak 1 2 1
Ryder Thompson 4 1 2
Berick Wood 2 3 3
Keegan Loubsky 3 4 4
Owen Gall 7 5 5
Jayda Moormann 6 6 6
Jayden Struble 5 7 7
Carson Brooks DNS 8 8

65 OPEN

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Dalton Tisdel 1 1 1
Ryder Thompson 2 2 2
Connor Rosiak 3 3 3
Jacob Struble 5 4 4
Cougar Dodson 6 5 5
Jayda Moormann 7 6 6
Owen Gall 8 7 7
Dominic Felty 4 DNS 8

65 Sr

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Krystian Janik 1 1 1
James Clough 2 2 2
Ben Courtney 4 3 3
Jacob Struble 5 4 4
Cougar Dodson 6 5 5
Dominic Felty 3 DNS 6

85 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
CARTER SCHNICK 1 1 1
Zachary Evans 3 2 2
Jace Sabyan 2 3 3
Jake Jacoby DNF DNS DNF

85 Girls

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Rylee Evans 2 1 1
Alyssa McKee 1 2 2

85 Jr.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
James Clough 1 2 1
Krystian Janik 3 1 2
Cole Kish 2 3 3
Brock Stiener 4 4 4
Christopher Schroeder 5 5 5
Ben Courtney 6 6 6
Dalton Tisdel DNF DNS DNF

85 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Wyatt Mattson 1 1 1
Brock Stiener 3 2 2
Timothy Sarvari 5 3 3
Bradley Bullis 4 6 4
Ryan Truax 8 4 5
Hunter Kirkendall 7 5 6
Jayden Clough 2 DNS 7
JARED STAMBAUGH 6 DNS 8
CARTER SCHNICK DNS DNS DNS

85 SR.

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Wyatt Mattson 1 1 1 15
Bradley Bullis 5 3 2 13
Ryan Truax 4 6 3 11
JARED STAMBAUGH 6 5 4 9
Timothy Sarvari DNF 2 5 7
Hunter Kirkendall DNF 4 6 5
Jayden Clough 2 DNS 7 4
Jacob Ellis 3 DNS 8 3

Bomber

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
David Compton 1 1 1
Foster Kooyers 2 DNF 2

College 14-24

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jordan Willis 1 1 1
Bo Anderson DNS DNS DNS

Open A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Wagner 1 1 1
Ivon Hays 2 2 2
Jordan Willis 3 3 3

Open B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Braden Groves 1 1 1 15
CAINE DODSON 3 2 2 13
Andrew Ramsey 2 4 3 11
Brody Demull 4 3 4 9
Raymond Thrasher 5 5 5 7
Kevin Mogdics 6 DNS 6 5
KYLE CAVES 7 DNS 7 4

OPEN C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jakob Glassman 3 1 1 15
Zachary Zapchenk 2 2 2 13
Justice Binder 5 3 3 11
Bo Anderson 4 5 4 9
Jason Bastian 7 4 5 7
Michael Min 6 6 6 5
Hunter Lindbert 10 7 7 4
Trevor Allen 9 8 8 3
CALEB ANDERSON 8 9 9 2
Brandon Creasbaum 1 DNS 10 1
Trey Pinks 11 DNS 11
Foster Kooyers DNS DNS DNS

Open D

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
TYLER KIRKSEY 1 1 1
Shane Bardin 3 2 2
Jeffery Sherene 2 3 3
Robert Kindel DNS DNS DNS

Quad 30 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Tony Weed 1 1 1
Joshua Pelham 2 2 2

Quad 40 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Randy McKibben 1 1 1

Quad 50 Plus

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
TERRY PELHAM 1 1 1

Quad 50 Semi-Stock

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jesse Baber 1 1 1

Quad 70 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jesse Baber 1 1 1

Quad 90 Automatic

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
MICHAEL MILNER 1 1 1

Quad 90 Open

Racer Overall Finish
MICHAEL MILNER DNS

QUAD A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Duane Spurling 1 1 1

QUAD B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jace Plyley 1 1 1

Quad C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jeremy Smith 1 1 1
LANDON SCHUTTER 2 DNS 2

QUAD SCHOOLBOY

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kyle Manning 1 1 1

Quad Women

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
SARAH WAGNER 1 1 1

Schoolboy 1

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TREY DANIEL GIBSON 1 1 1
MITCHEL TUMMEL 2 2 2
Camron Kalass 3 3 3
Luke Dewitt 4 4 4

Schoolboy 2

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zachary McClenny 1 1 1 15
Jacob Allen Wagner 2 2 2 13
TRES MCKEE 4 3 3 11
Stephen Persing 3 4 4 9
Masyn Taylor 5 5 5 7
CHASE STANTON 6 6 6 5

SuperMini

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
SIDNEY WAGNER 1 1 1
Timothy Sarvari 2 DNS 2

Trailblazer

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Skylar McCormick 1 1 1

TRAILBLAZER JR

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Braxton Stoyk 1 1 1

VetSport 25+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Troy Mohrland 1 1 1
Travis Ridenour 2 2 2
Richard Bardin 3 3 3

WOBBLER

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Landon Strain 1 1 1

Women

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Mikayla Inman 1 1 1