RESULTS FOR D-23 MOTOCROSS SUNDAY, JULY 16, 2017

125 2-Stroke

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mitch Petrik 1 1 1 15
MORGAN GOUPIL 3 3 2 13
Matthew Thompson 2 5 3 11
Kole Snyder 6 2 4 9
Tyler Sathers 4 4 5 7
Seth Valento 5 6 6 5
Linzy Lavalley 7 7 7 4

14-24 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Kenny Mandryk 1 1 1

14-24 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TOMMY COON 1 1 1
Cole Hay 3 2 2
Josh Schaefer 2 3 3
SOPHIA JOHNSON 4 4 4

14-24 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Broc Today 1 1 1
SHAE MARTIN 2 2 2

25+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
SPENCER KADLEC 1 1 1
JOSH VIRNIG 2 2 2
Casey Hultgren 3 3 3

25+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Christopher Janzig 1 1 1
Marcus Evenson 2 2 2

25+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
DEVIN SMITH 1 1 1
Lance Wilson 2 DNS 2

250 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Casey Hultgren 1 1 1

250 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
COLLIN LUND 1 1 1 15
Stephen Morgan 2 2 2 13
Cole Hay 4 3 3 11
TOMMY COON 3 4 4 9
Corey Napper 6 5 5 7
Levi Niemi 5 6 6 5

250 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mitch Petrik 1 1 1 15
Broc Today 2 2 2 13
Bradley Smith 3 3 3 11
SHAE MARTIN 4 4 4 9
Seth Valento 5 6 5 7
TYLER HOLTAN DNF 5 6 5

35+B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ben Taddy 1 1 1

35+C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
KELLY MARTIN 2 1 1
Josh Tyler 1 DNF 2

45+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
CRAIG JANZIG 1 1 1

45+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Josh Schaefer 1 1 1
RANDALL PETERSON 2 2 2

45+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tim Ersbo 1 1 1

50+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
CRAIG JANZIG 1 1 1
Mark Deal 2 2 2
Terry Seip 3 3 3
Craig Hultgren 4 4 4
Gerald Krueger 5 5 5

50cc 4-8 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Calum Fisher 1 1 1
Blaze Knight 2 DNS 2

55+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mark Deal 1 1 1
Terry Seip 2 2 2
DAVE HENCIR 3 3 3

60+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Gerald Krueger 1 1 1

65CC 7-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Christian Berg 1 1 1
Cain Larson 2 2 2
TANNER BANKS 4 3 3
Zion Buerskin 3 DNS 4

65cc 7-9

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Christian Berg 1 1 1
Cain Larson 2 2 2
Christian Linder 3 3 3
Ruslan Johnson 4 4 4
TANNER BANKS 5 5 5
Lincoln Lavalley 6 6 6
Zion Buerskin DNF DNS DNF

85cc 12-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Speltz 1 1 1 15
Cole Kutzler 2 2 2 13
MATT LAMOUREA 5 3 3 11
Sawyer Neiwind 4 4 4 9
Xander Lavalley 3 5 5 7
Cooper Lavigne 6 6 6 5

85cc 9-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Zach Crider 1 1 1

85cc 9-12

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
MATT LAMOUREA 1 1 1
Sawyer Neiwind 2 2 2
Zach Crider 3 3 3

Girls Jr. 9-12

Racer Overall Finish
Ella Storlie 1

MICRO CHAIN 4-6

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Landyn Spafford 2 1 1
Jesse Jarvis 1 2 2

MICRO CHAIN 7-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kaden Bernard 2 1 1
Calum Fisher 1 2 2
Blaze Knight 3 3 3
James Johnson 5 4 4
Justin Trautman 4 6 5
NOLAN MARTIN 6 5 6

Multispeed 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Landyn Spafford 1 1 1
NOLAN MARTIN 2 2 2
Jarek Bernard 3 3 3

OPEN A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ADAM DEAL 2 1 1
Kenny Mandryk 1 2 2
JOSH VIRNIG 3 3 3

OPEN B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
COLLIN LUND 1 1 1 15
Christopher Janzig 4 2 2 13
Levi Niemi 3 3 3 11
Josh Schaefer 5 4 4 9
Stephen Morgan 2 DNS 5 7

Schoolboy 1

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mitch Petrik 1 1 1 15
MORGAN GOUPIL 3 2 2 13
Matthew Thompson 2 4 3 11
Tyler Sathers 4 3 4 9
Austin Speltz 5 5 5 7
Everett Fitzsimmons 6 6 6 5

Schoolboy 2

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TYLER HOLTAN 2 2 1
Broc Today 4 1 2
Alyssa Storlie 3 3 3
SHAE MARTIN 1 DNF 4

SENIOR 40+ A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Rick Amatuzio 1 1 1

SENIOR 40+ B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Josh Schaefer 1 1 1
RANDALL PETERSON 2 2 2

Senior 40+ C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tim Ersbo 1 1 1
KELLY MARTIN 2 2 2

SUPERMINI 12-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Cole Kutzler 1 1 1
Xander Lavalley 4 2 2
Cooper Lavigne 3 3 3
Everett Fitzsimmons 2 DNS 4

VET A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ADAM DEAL 1 1 1
Rick Amatuzio 2 2 2

Vet B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
RYAN LARSON 1 1 1
Ben Taddy 2 2 2

Vet C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Josh Tyler 1

WOMEN

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
SOPHIA JOHNSON 1 1 1
Alyssa Storlie 2 2 2
Linzy Lavalley 3 3 3
SIRI PETERSON 4 4 4

KENTUCKIANA MX SERIES SUNDAY, JULY 9, 2017

00.1 50cc -125cc Playbike

Racer Overall Finish
Austin McKay-Gardner DNF

02. 50 Lites (4-6yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Cody Sipe 3 1 1
Owen Ford 2 2 2
Cameron Cook 1 3 3
Gavin Abboud 5 4 4
Miles Price 4 5 5
Abel Flener 6 7 6
Preston Mefford 9 6 7
Sofia Corbin 11 8 8
Eli Lovell 10 9 9
Korbin McCreary 12 10 10
Peyton Hundley 8 14 11
TANNER PRYOR 13 12 12
STONE RICHEY 15 11 13
Clarkson Hagan 14 13 14
Kaiden Monroe 7 DNF 15
Kayson McKay 16 DNF 16

03. 50 Expert (7-8yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Travis Tucker 2 1 1
Luke Brown 1 2 2
Eli Wolfe 3 3 3
Ella Wolfe 4 4 4
Charlie Koger 5 5 5
Ryder Mount 6 6 6

04. 51cc Open (4-8yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Luke Brown 1 1 1
Ella Wolfe 3 2 2
Eli Wolfe 2 3 3
Cody Sipe 7 5 4
Gavin Abboud 6 6 5
Cameron Cook 5 7 6
Owen Ford 4 9 7
Abel Flener 10 8 8
Miles Price 8 10 9
Charlie Koger 15 4 10
Preston Mefford 9 11 11
Ryder Mount 12 12 12
Peyton Hundley 11 14 13
Eli Lovell 13 13 14
Kayson McKay 14 15 15
Clarkson Hagan 16 DNF 16

04.1 65 Beginner (7-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Ella Wolfe 2 1 1
Kolby Tucker 1 2 2
Kirkland May 3 3 3
Cayden Browning 4 4 4
Leland Evans DNF DNF DNF

05. 65 Jr. (7-9yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Brian Dickey 1 1 1
Stratton Richey 3 2 2
Hunter Chitwood 2 3 3
Nolan Hall 4 4 4
Ethan Burns 6 5 5
Hayden Grissom 7 6 6
Travis Tucker 5 8 7
Kolby Tucker 8 7 8
Ashby Walters 9 9 9
Luke Brown DNF DNF DNF

06. 65 Sr. (10-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Damon Sims 1 1 1
Tucker Chitwood 2 2 2
Landon Grigg 3 3 3
Hannah sipe 4 4 4

07. 65 Open (7-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Tucker Chitwood 1 1 1
Brian Dickey 3 2 2
Hunter Chitwood 2 3 3
Stratton Richey 4 4 4
Hannah sipe 6 5 5
Landon Grigg 5 6 6
Ethan Burns 8 7 7
Kirkland May 10 8 8
Hayden Grissom 9 9 9
Nolan Hall 7 DNF 10

08. Jr Mini (7-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Damon Sims 1 1 1
Tucker Chitwood 2 2 2
Brady Weir 4 3 3
Logan Hall 3 4 4
Hunter Chitwood 6 5 5
Erik Eliason 5 6 6
Landon Copple 7 7 7
Bryce Butler 8 8 8

09. Sr Mini (12-15yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Samuel Boyer 1 1 1 15
Nolan Wright 3 2 2 13
Landon Aud 2 3 3 11
Landon Eckels 4 4 4 9
Colton Gilland 5 5 5 7
Kaleb Wells DNF DNF DNF

10. Beginner Mini (7-15yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Shae Pryor 1 1 1
Bryce Butler 3 2 2
Erik Eliason 2 3 3
Landon Grigg 4 4 4
Max West 5 5 5
Mason Wright 6 6 6

10.1 Supermini (9-16yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Skyler Corbin 1 1 1
Samuel Boyer 3 2 2
Kade Tretter 2 3 3
Landon Aud 5 5 4
Nolan Wright 4 6 5
Nick Allen 6 7 6
Preston Cutsinger 10 4 7
Logan Hall 7 8 8
Erik Eliason 8 9 9
Colton Gilland 9 11 10
Landon Copple 11 10 11

13. Schoolboy (12-16yrs) (KY)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dakota McKay 1 1 1 15
Nick Hayes 2 2 2 13
Montana Darr 4 3 3 11
Leevi King 3 4 4 9
Evan Stills 5 5 5 7
Parker Fields 6 6 6 5
Dakota Jones 8 7 7 4
Hunter Douglas 7 9 8 3
Nick Allen 9 8 9 2
Kyler Withrow 10 10 10 1

14. Collegeboy (17-24)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Blake Taylor 1 1 1
Ricky Mapes 2 2 2
Tyler Harris 3 3 3

15. Expert 25+A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Christopher Akaydin 1 1 1
WAYNE COFFMAN 2 DNF 2

16. VET Am 25+ (BCD)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
JORDAN PENNER 3 1 1
Zack McQueen 2 2 2
Tanner Marks 1 5 3
Rick Mapes 4 3 4
Michael Jones 5 4 5
JACOB BAKER 6 DNF 6

17. Expert 30+A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
JASON STILLS 1 1 1
JEREMY GARRETT 2 2 2
CHAD SCHARLOW 3 3 3

18. VET Am 30+ (BCD)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
STEVE SIPE 1 1 1
F Griffith 2 2 2
Rick Mapes 3 4 3
Michael Jones 6 3 4
ANDREW WOODRING 4 5 5
JACOB BAKER 5 6 6

19. VET 40+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
JEREMY GARRETT 1 1 1
CHAD SCHARLOW 2 2 2
Randy Hutchings 4 3 3
Greg Boone 6 4 4
F Griffith 3 DNF 5
Rick Mapes 5 DNF 6
Michael Jones 7 DNF 7

21. VET 50+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Randy Hutchings 1 1 1
Greg Boone 2 2 2
Chris Greenwell 4 3 3
John Sturdy 3 4 4

24. 2-stroke (Am (16+))

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TYLER BUCKMAN 1 1 1
LEHN FISCHER 2 2 2

25.1Girls Bike (12yrs & under)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Hannah sipe 1 1 1

26. Womens Bike (13+yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Toshua Gibson 1 1 1
Nicole Coffman 2 2 2

27. Lites Expert (A)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Trevor Tate 2 1 1 15
JOHN REDDING 1 2 2 13
Shawn Sisk 4 3 3 11
Tyler Harris 3 4 4 9
Harrison West DNF DNF DNF

28. Lites Intermediate (B)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TYLER BUCKMAN 2 1 1 15
Bailey Jones 1 2 2 13
Derek Sipe 6 3 3 11
TRISTEN BINZ 5 4 4 9
DUSTIN GRESHAM 7 5 5 7
Cody Schmitt 3 DNF 6 5
ERIC WATLING 4 DNF 7 4
LEHN FISCHER 8 DNF 8 3

29. Lites Novice (C)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dakota McKay 1 1 1 18
Nick Hayes 2 2 2 16
Justin Duke 4 3 3 15
Evan Stills 3 4 4 14
Dillon Richey 6 5 5 13
Hunter Douglas 8 6 6 12
Montana Darr 9 7 7 11
Dakota Jones 11 8 8 10
Parker Fields 10 10 9 9
Zackery Watson 13 9 10 8
JUSTIN ENSOR 5 DNF 11 7
Devan Urban 7 DNF 12 6
Kyler Withrow 12 DNF 13 5
Leevi King 14 DNF 14 4
Trent Elliott 15 DNF 15 3

29.1 Lites Beginner (D)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Chase Mosier 1 1 1
Nathaniel Pardo 3 3 2
Nolan Evans 2 5 3
Cameron Greenwell 7 2 4
Jace Fischer 6 4 5
Tristan Higgs 10 6 6
Reade Mattingly 8 8 7
Jackson Hall 12 7 8
Grant Utley 9 10 9
Hunter Robinson 11 9 10
Kane Morris 4 DNF 11
Toshua Gibson 5 DNF 12

30. Open Expert (A)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Blake Taylor 1 1 1 15
Trevor Tate 3 2 2 13
JOHN REDDING 2 4 3 11
Christopher Akaydin 6 3 4 9
Shawn Sisk 5 5 5 7
COLE SEESSENGOOD 4 6 6 5
Harrison West DNF DNF DNF

31. Open Interm (B)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Bailey Jones 1 1 1 15
Cody Schmitt 2 2 2 13
TRISTEN BINZ 3 3 3 11
Derek Sipe 5 5 4 9
ERIC WATLING 7 4 5 7
Ricky Mapes 6 6 6 5
Tanner Marks 4 8 7 4
Zack McQueen 8 7 8 3

32. Open Novice (C)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dakota McKay 1 1 1 15
Justin Duke 2 2 2 13
Simon Greenwell 4 3 3 11
Trent Elliott 5 4 4 9
JUSTIN ENSOR 6 5 5 7
Hunter Douglas 7 6 6 5
ZACHARIAH MUSGRAVE 8 8 7 4
Zackery Watson 10 7 8 3
James Monroe 9 9 9 2
Devan Urban 3 DNF 10 1

33. Open Begin (D)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Chase Mosier 1 1 1
Nolan Evans 2 2 2
Jace Fischer 4 3 3
Korbin Hendricks 3 4 4
Kane Morris 6 5 5
Jackson Hall 5 7 6
Tristan Higgs 7 6 7
Brandon Ballard 9 8 8
Grant Utley 8 10 9
Reade Mattingly 10 9 10

35. Quad Amateur (B)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
RANDY COFFMAN 1 1 1

36. Quad Amateur (C)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dalen Middleton 1 1 1
Michael Wagner 2 2 2