HOOSIER HILLTOPPERS MX TRIPLE CROWN – KENTUCKIANA SERIES SUNDAY, JULY 23, 2017

2-stroke (Am (16+))

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TOM KENNEDY DNS 1 1
John Rennekamp DNS 2 2
Eric Allman DNS DNS 3

50 Expert (7-8yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jack Wilkerson DNS 1 1
Blake Breazeale DNS 2 2
Eli Wolfe DNS 3 3
Boe Lookabill DNS 4 4
Ella Wolfe DNS 5 5
Brandt Stanton DNS DNS 6

50 Lites (4-6yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Cody Sipe DNS 1 1
Owen Ford DNS 2 2
Chase Wilkerson DNS 3 3
Lucas Hodges DNS 4 4
Ethan Hockersmith DNS 5 5
Karsyn Mattioli DNS 6 6
Sofia Corbin DNS 7 7
Raiden Riggle DNS 8 8
Preston Mefford DNS DNF 9
Kaiden Monroe DNS DNS 10
STONE RICHEY DNS DNS 11
Ryder Demott DNS DNS 12
Reece Tempest DNS DNS 13

51cc Open (4-8yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jack Wilkerson DNS 1 1
Eli Wolfe DNS 2 2
Ella Wolfe DNS 3 3
Boe Lookabill DNS 4 4
Blake Breazeale DNS 5 5
Lucas Hodges DNS 6 6
Chase Wilkerson DNS 7 7
Cody Sipe DNS 8 8
Ryder Demott DNS DNS 9
Preston Mefford DNS DNS 10
Reece Tempest DNS DNS 11
Owen Ford DNS DNS 12

65 Beginner (7-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kirkland May DNS 1 1
Boe Lookabill DNS 2 2
Jacob Mohr DNS 3 3

65 Jr. (7-9yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Hunter Chitwood DNS 1 1
Brian Dickey DNS 2 2
Lincoln Padgett DNS 3 3
Stratton Richey DNS 4 4
Hayden Grissom DNS 5 5

65 Open (7-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Johnathan Yelton DNS 1 1
Tucker Chitwood DNS 2 2
Gavin Lock DNS 3 3
Brady Weir DNS 4 4
Hunter Chitwood DNS 5 5
Landon Grigg DNS 6 6
Brian Dickey DNS 7 7
Lincoln Padgett DNS 8 8
Christian Graham DNS 9 9
Stratton Richey DNS 10 10

65 Sr. (10-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Tucker Chitwood DNS 1 1
Brady Weir DNS 2 2
Johnathan Yelton DNS 3 3
Gavin Lock DNS 4 4
Landon Grigg DNS 5 5
Christian Graham DNS DNS 6

Beginner Mini (7-15yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Luke Stidham DNS 1 1
Erik Eliason DNS 2 2
Keegan Cordial DNS 3 3
Josh Brunck DNS 4 4
AARON BANET DNS 5 5
Daniel Stahl DNS 6 6
Tyler Berkemeier DNS DNF 7
Lincoln Padgett DNS DNS 8

Collegeboy (17-24)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ricky Mapes DNS 1 1

Expert 25+A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ryan Sipes DNS 1 1
Justin Sipes DNS 2 2

Expert 30+A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ryan Sipes DNS 1 1
Steve Banet DNS 2 2

Jr Mini (7-11yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Damon Sims DNS 1 1
Brady Weir DNS 2 2
Tucker Chitwood DNS 3 3
Hunter Chitwood DNS 4 4
Erik Eliason DNS 5 5
Luke Stidham DNS DNF 6
Trent Grigsby DNS DNF 7
Bryce Butler DNS DNS 8
Logan Martin DNS DNS 9
Peyton Wolfe DNS DNS 10

Lites Beginner (D)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Chase Mosier DNS 1 1
Cody Brunck DNS 2 2
Nathaniel Pardo DNS 3 3
Cameron Greenwell DNS 4 4
Ethan Rollins DNS 5 5
Jackson Hall DNS 6 6
Conner Skirvin DNS DNF 7
Cody Tinkle DNS DNF 8

Lites Expert (A)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ryan Sipes DNS 1 1
Justin Sipes DNS 2 2

Lites Intermediate (B)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
TRISTEN BINZ DNS 1 1

Lites Novice (C)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zach Boesch DNS 1 1
Levi Barnett DNS 2 2
Arie Hiester DNS DNF 3
Kyle Boespflug DNS DNS 4

Open Begin (D)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Aaron Whalen DNS 1 1
Chase Mosier DNS 2 2
Jackson Hall DNS DNF 3

Open Expert (A)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ryan Sipes DNS 1 1
Justin Sipes DNS 2 2

Open Novice (C)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Zach Boesch DNS 1 1 15
Levi Barnett DNS 2 2 13
Jonathan Buhler DNS 3 3 11
KADEN LOWE DNS 4 4 9
James Monroe DNS DNF 5
Justin Buckman DNS DNF 6

Quad Amateur (C)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Michael Wagner DNS 1 1
Coleman Creech DNS DNF 2

Quad Beginner (D)

Racer Overall Finish
Danny Callis 1

Schoolboy (12-16yrs) (KY)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Lance Maschino DNS 1 1 15
Cade Flynn DNS 2 2 13
TRISTEN BINZ DNS DNS 3
Jack Schwartz DNS DNS 4
Garrett Schneider DNS DNS 5

Sr Mini (12-15yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
KYLAN PITMAN DNS 1 1 15
Kaleb Wells DNS 2 2 13
Tyler Berkemeier DNS DNF 3
Nolan Wright DNS DNF 4
Noah Kemp DNS DNS 5

Supermini (9-16yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Cade Flynn DNS 1 1
Blake Fleetwood DNS 2 2
Wyatt Madden DNS 3 3
Damon Sims DNS 4 4
Logan Martin DNS 5 5
Bryce Butler DNS DNF 6
Peyton Wolfe DNS DNF 7
Trent Grigsby DNS DNF 8
Charles Lucas DNS DNF 9
Noah Kemp DNS DNS 10
Erik Eliason DNS DNS 11

VET 40+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Rick Mapes DNS 1 1
DONALD SHORT DNS 2 2
Allen Couch DNS 3 3
MARK HUBER DNS 4 4
Michael Jones DNS DNF 5

VET 50+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dane Barrett DNS 1 1 15
MITCH KELLER DNS 2 2 13
Chris Greenwell DNS 3 3 11
MARK HUBER DNS 4 4 9
John Sturdy DNS 5 5 7

VET 60 +

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MICHAEL CARUTHERS DNS 1 1
JERRY BARBER DNS DNS 2
Peter Andrews DNS DNS 3
DANNY PRIDEMORE DNS DNS 4

VET Am 25+ (BCD)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Brandon Cook DNS 1 1
Nicholas Barber DNS 2 2
Joshua Heeb DNS DNS 3
BRIAN MALCOMB DNS DNS 4

VET Am 30+ (BCD)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Eric Allman DNS 1 1
Brandon Cook DNS 2 2
Jake Mattioli DNS 3 3
Rick Mapes DNS 4 4
Joe Mattioli DNS 5 5
Michael Jones DNS 6 6
Aaron Whalen DNS 7 7
STEVE SIPE DNS 8 8
JUSTIN DEMOTT DNS DNS 9
BRIAN MALCOMB DNS DNS 10
Nicholas Barber DNS DNS 11
LUCAS STANTON DNS DNS 12

Womens Bike (13+yrs)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Toshua Gibson DNS 1 1