DISTRICT 23 MOTOCROSS SUNDAY, AUGUST 6, 2017

+25 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
NEIL EHRENBERG 2 1 1
Matt Kline 1 2 2
Kyle Savelkoul 3 3 3

+25 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Marcus Evenson 1 1 1
JACOB BLANSHAN 2 2 2
Andrew Cors 3 3 3

+25 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Charles Surma 1 1 1
Devan Christianson 2 2 2

+35 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sheldon Fratzke 1 1 1

+35 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Bobby Penders 1 1 1

+45 A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
GARY JOHNSON 2 1 1
Michael Stumne 1 2 2

+45 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Delon Luther 1 1 1
Dale Ackermann 2 2 2

+45 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dave Weseman 1 1 1

+55

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
GARY JOHNSON 1 1 1
DAVE HENCIR 2 2 2
Paul Olson 3 3 3
Keith Buss 4 4 4
MARK STEVEN SPELDRICK 5 5 5

125

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Curtis Biorn 1 1 1 15
Owen Sailor 2 2 2 13
BLADE GODING 3 3 3 11
Dominic Lindquist 4 4 4 9
Tyler Westring 5 5 5 7

14-24 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Carter Reece 1 1 1
Tucker Vincent 2 2 2
Ryan Slepica 3 3 3
Adam Bury DNF 4 4

14-24 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Andrew VanHeel 1 1 1
Eric VanHeel 2 2 2

250 B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tucker Vincent 1 1 1
Adam Bury 2 2 2
JACOB BLANSHAN 3 3 3

250 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
BLADE GODING 2 1 1 15
Paydon Casper 1 2 2 13
Andrew VanHeel 4 3 3 11
Dominic Lindquist 3 4 4 9
Trisha Olson 5 5 5 7
Alex Sand 6 6 6 5
Jeffrey Hemenway 7 7 7 4

50 Open 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Lincoln Nielsen 1 1 1
Kahler Omann 2 3 2
Ashton Thomas 5 2 3
Wyatt Sailor 4 4 4
Karsen Tabaka 6 5 5
Clayton Larson 3 DNS 6

50cc 4-6 chain premix

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Gunner Burke 1 1 1
Tucker King 2 2 2
Tyler Brindamour 3 3 3
Jesse Jarvis 4 4 4
Tristan Penders 5 5 5

50cc 7-8 chain premix

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kaden Tabaka 1 1 1
Brady Freeland 2 2 2
Lincoln Nielsen 3 3 3
Carl Oakes 4 4 4
Ashton Thomas 5 5 5
Wyatt Sailor 7 6 6
Kahler Omann 6 7 7
Karsen Tabaka 8 9 8
Noah Mickelson 11 8 9
Masen Jedlicki 10 10 10
James Johnson 12 11 11
Clayton Larson 9 DNS 12

50cc multi-speed

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jaxon Arends 1 1 1
Gunner Burke 2 2 2
Ivyn Fratzke 4 3 3
Tyler Brindamour 3 4 4
Tristan Penders 5 5 5

50CC OIL 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jaxon Arends 1 1 1
Tucker King 2 2 2
Gunner Burke 3 3 3
Ivyn Fratzke 4 4 4
Emmitt Nielsen 5 5 5
Tristan Penders 7 6 6
Nolen Jedlicki 6 7 7

65cc 10-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jett Soltvedt 1 1 1
Benjamin Fowler 3 2 2
RJ Thorud 2 3 3
Spencer Odencrans 4 4 4

65cc 7-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Blake Gyldenvand 1 1 1
Jett Soltvedt 2 2 2
RJ Thorud 4 3 3
Hannah Oakes 3 4 4
Tyler Bengtson 5 6 5
Wyatt Larson 8 5 6
Brady Freeland 7 7 7
Benjamin Fowler 6 8 8
Cameron Cole DNS 9 9

65cc 7-9

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Kaden Tabaka 1 1 1
Wyatt Larson 3 2 2
Blake Gyldenvand 2 3 3
Brady Freeland 4 5 4
Tyler Bengtson 6 4 5
Cameron Cole 7 6 6
Aydan Odencrans 5 8 7
Brayan Anstine 8 7 8

85cc 12-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Austin Speltz 1 1 1 15
Drew Freeland 3 2 2 13
Hayden Anstine 4 3 3 11
Luke Erlandson 2 5 4 9
Michael Saniti 5 4 5 7

85CC 9-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Dustin White 1 2 1
Karsen Omann 3 1 2
Jack Gyldenvand 2 3 3

85CC 9-12

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Drew Freeland 1 1 1
Luke Erlandson 2 2 2
Dustin White 4 3 3
Karsen Omann 3 5 4
Jack Gyldenvand 5 4 5
Hayden Anstine 6 6 6
Michael Saniti 7 7 7

Girls Jr. 9-12

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Hannah Oakes 1 1 1
Ella Storlie 2 2 2

Girls Sr. 12-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Tatum Thorud 1 1 1

Open A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
NEIL EHRENBERG 1 1 1

Open B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Carter Reece 1 1 1
TRENT HAMMER 3 2 2
DESMOND LUTHER 2 3 3

OPEN C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Paydon Casper 1 1 1 15
Eric VanHeel 2 2 2 13
Trisha Olson 3 3 3 11
Riley Casper 5 4 4 9
Caitlin Ostbye 4 5 5 7

Schoolboy 1 12-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Owen Sailor 2 1 1
Curtis Biorn 1 2 2
Tyler Westring 3 3 3

Schoolboy 2

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sam Haas 1 1 1
Alyssa Storlie 3 2 2
Alex Sand 2 3 3

Sr. (+40) A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Frank Jackson 1 1 1
KEVIN WOIZESCHKE 2 2 2

Sr. (+40) B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dale Ackermann 1 1 1
Keith Damlow 2 2 2
STEVE TATE 3 3 3

Sr. (+40) C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dave Weseman 1 1 1

Super Sr. +50

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
ROD PERALA 1 1 1
Dale Ackermann 2 2 2
STEVE TATE 3 3 3
KEVIN WOIZESCHKE 4 4 4
MARK STEVEN SPELDRICK 5 5 5

Supermini

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
DREW NELSON 2 1 1
Austin Speltz 1 2 2
Riley Casper 3 3 3

Vet (+30) A

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sheldon Fratzke 2 1 1
Kyle Savelkoul 1 2 2
KEVIN WOIZESCHKE 3 3 3

Vet (+30) B

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
SHANE THOMAS 1 1 1
Andy Odencrans 2 2 2

Vet (+30) C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
NICHOLAS ERICKSON 1 1 1
Mike Peasley 2 2 2
AARON LEININGER 4 3 3
KERRY ANSTINE 3 4 4

WOMEN

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Trisha Olson 2 1 1
Alyssa Storlie 1 4 2
Caitlin Ostbye 4 2 3
Tatum Thorud 3 3 4
DANYEL NELSON 5 5 5