2017 TEXAS FCA MOTOCROSS MAIN EVENT SERIES, RD 3 SATURDAY, JULY 22, 2017

125 C

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Caleb Craft 1 1 1
Riley Wedgeworth 2 2 2
Wyatt Navarro 3 3 3
Jace Alvarez 4 4 4

2 Stroke Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MICHAEL WILCOX 1 1 1

25+ AMATEUR

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
DAVID GILMORE 1 1 1
MICHAEL WILCOX 4 2 2
Craig Sandlin 3 3 3
Rylan Allbritton 2 4 4
Larry Hughes DNS DNS DNS

30+ C/D

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Chad Davis 1 1 1
Daniel Torman 4 2 2
Kyle Thomas 6 3 3
SHAWN BOLDING 8 4 4
Henry Harrison 5 5 5
Cory Rencken 3 6 6
Homer Brothers 7 7 7
Levi Phippen 2 8 8
Cliff Thomas 9 9 9

35+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MICHAEL CLEMENT 1 1 1
MATTHEW DEWITT 3 2 2
Monty Salyer 4 3 3
Jorge Ortiz 2 4 4
HERMAN TEALE 5 5 5

40+ C/D

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Heath Salazar 1 1 1
Greg Craft 5 2 2
Shane Patterson 2 3 3
DAN FARRAR 4 4 4
Hal Simpson 10 5 5
Jay Pierson 6 6 6
JOHN BERRYMAN 3 7 7
Robert Newman 7 8 8
Rogelio Navarro 8 9 9
Cliff Thomas 9 10 10

45+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
MICHAEL CLEMENT 1 1 1
MATTHEW DEWITT 9 2 2
Monty Salyer 2 3 3 15
Heath Salazar 3 4 4 13
Charles Armstrong 4 5 5
Hans Marschler 5 6 6
Jay Pierson 6 7 7 11
Hal Simpson 11 8 8 9
JOHN BERRYMAN 7 9 9 7
Rogelio Navarro 8 10 10 5
HERMAN TEALE 10 11 11
Larry Hughes DNS DNS DNS

50 LTD 4-8 AC

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
KINORA PLOUCHA DNS 1 1
Wyatt Brvenik 1 2 2
Jaxon Wilson 2 3 3

51 LTD 4-6

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Aiden McKiddie 1 1 1
Kash Hargrove 2 2 2
CARSYN SMITH 5 3 3
Alex Courtney 4 DNS DNS
Jeremiah Westmoreland 3 DNS DNS

51 LTD 7-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Drew Embleton 1 1 1
Tripp Carlisle 3 2 2
Tyler Farmer 2 3 3
Tomas Lopez 6 4 4
Beau Pierson 5 5 5
Levi Phippen 7 6 6
Brady Olson 4 7 7
NYCKOLAS BERGERSON 9 8 8
JAYDEN BERGERSON 8 9 9

51 LTD Open 4-8

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Drew Embleton 1 1 1
Tripp Carlisle 4 2 2
Hunter Brvenik 2 3 3
Tyler Farmer 3 4 4
Brady Olson 5 5 5
Tomas Lopez 6 6 6
Beau Pierson 7 7 7
CARSYN SMITH 10 8 8
Alex Courtney 8 DNF DNF
Jeremiah Westmoreland 9 DNF DNF

65 10-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Trace Holland 1 1 1
Shawn Wilkerson 3 2 2
Gavin Turrell 2 3 3
WYATT CARLISLE 4 4 4

65 7-11 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Trace Holland 1 1 1
Jeremiah Oliveros 2 2 2
Shawn Wilkerson 3 3 3
Gavin Turrell 4 4 4
Kai Jordan 7 5 5
William Laird 6 6 6
Ezra Norton 5 7 7
Jack Thomas 8 8 8
WYATT CARLISLE 10 9 9
TURNER VAUGHAN 11 DNF DNF
Jackson Peters 9 DNF DNF

65 7-9

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jeremiah Oliveros 1 1 1
Ezra Norton 2 2 2
Kannon Hargrove 3 3 3
Jack Thomas 5 4 4
Kai Jordan 4 5 5
Hunter Brvenik 6 6 6
CASEY WARD DNS DNS DNS

65/85 Beginner

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Jack Parkin 1 1 1
Wesley Samford 3 2 2
William Laird 5 3 3
Walker Alfano 2 4 4
ROWDY MEARS 4 5 5
TURNER VAUGHAN DNS 6 6
Brinley York 7 7 7
Jackson Peters 6 8 8
Homer Brothers IV 8 9 9
Kinotsu Ploucha 9 DNF DNF

85 12-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brooks Leonard 1 1 1 15
Clarence Hanlin 2 2 2 13
Andrew Supak 3 3 3 11
BRADLEY GIEGLEY III 5 4 4 9
Tristan Ligas 4 5 5 7

85 9-11

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Trey Myers 1 1 1
Jacob Craft 2 2 2
Aidan Barrett 3 3 3
Tug Burg 6 4 4
Wade Navarro 5 5 5
Austin Farmer 4 6 6

85 9-15 Open

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Mark Stone 1 1 1
Trey Myers 2 2 2
Andrew Supak 4 3 3
Aidan Barrett 6 4 4
Tug Burg 10 5 5
Wade Navarro 7 6 6
Jack Parkin 5 7 7
BRADLEY GIEGLEY III 8 8 8
Wesley Samford 9 9 9
Riley Budlong 11 10 10
Jacob Craft 3 DNS DNS

85/150 Beginner

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
AUSTIN IRWIN 1 1 1
Kevin Ramos 2 2 2
Sterlin Wall 3 3 3
Riley Budlong 4 4 4
Brazis Farr 5 5 5

COLLEGEBOY 17-24

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Alex Russell 1 1 1
Alan Asher DNS DNS DNS

Girls 85/150 9-15

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Brinley York 1 1 1
Liberty Phippen 2 2 2

Open A (250/450)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jacob Hinson 1 1 1

Open B (250/450

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brett Johncock 2 1 1
Jorge Ortiz 1 2 2

Open Beginner

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Charles Brant 2 1 1
TONY PARENT 3 2 2
Henry Harrison 1 3 3
Kevin Ramos 4 4 4
Hal Simpson 5 5 5
Cade Snyder 6 6 6
Toby Lacy 7 7 7
Joshua Trowbridge DNS 8 8
Zach Holzheimer 8 9 9

Open C (250/450)

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Alex Russell 3 1 1 15
Dalton Vrana 2 2 2 13
Luis Gonzalez 7 3 3 11
Cullen Gaskill 5 4 4 9
Brett Bergerson 4 5 5 7
Hayden Briers 9 6 6 5
Doran Monceaux 10 7 7 4
Matthew Wadlington 6 8 8 3
PARKER LARSON 1 DNF DNF
Alan Asher DNS DNS DNS
Hannah Berglund 11 DNS DNS
Coady Mitrowski 8 DNS DNS
Payton Muzny 12 DQ DQ

Schoolboy 1 12-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Caleb Craft 1 1 1

Schoolboy 2 12-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Hayden Briers 1 1 1
Luis Gonzalez 3 2 2
Coady Mitrowski 2 3 3

Supermini 12-16

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mark Stone 1 1 1 15
Clarence Hanlin 3 2 2 13
Brooks Leonard 2 3 3 11
Andrew Supak 6 4 4 9
AUSTIN IRWIN 4 5 5 7
Wyatt Navarro 5 6 6 5
Jayson Roberts 7 7 7 4

Women 12+

Racer Moto 1 Moto 2 Overall Finish
Hannah Berglund 1 1 1
Jennifer Rios 2 2 2
TAYLOR IRWIN 3 3 3
Ashley Gonzalez 7 4 4
Lisa Bomar 4 5 5
AVREY HANLIN 5 6 6
Brittany Fink 6 DNF DNF