Watch Cal Crutchlow get stung by a wasp on a MotoGP bike ahead of the Jerez Grand Prix

Filed under: ,,,,,

Stung by a wasp? Bad. Stung by a wasp aboard a two-wheeled missile? Really bad.

Continue reading Watch Cal Crutchlow get stung by a wasp on a MotoGP bike ahead of the Jerez Grand Prix

Watch Cal Crutchlow get stung by a wasp on a MotoGP bike ahead of the Jerez Grand Prix originally appeared on Autoblog on Sun, 07 May 2017 14:00:00 EDT. Please see our terms for use of feeds.

Permalink |  Email this |  Comments

CMC 2017 MAY 7 – 5/7/2017 CMC CLUBGROUNDS

Quad C class – Overall Finish Positions  Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #915  SHAWN O’LEARY – HON
WYOMING, MI
2nd 1st 25
 2nd  #762  ROBERT KOLARIK – HON
KINGSLEY, MI
1st 3rd 22
 3rd  #807  ADAM KILL – HON
LAKE ODESSA, MI
3rd 2nd 20
 4th  #57  TRENT GORDENSKI – SUZ
DELTON, MI
DNS 4th 18
Quad Schoolboy JR 13-15 – Overall Finish Positions  Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #509  MATT GREENWALD – HON
MANCHESTER, MI
1st 1st 25
 2nd  #18  CHRISTOPHER LAFATA – YAM
LOWELL, MI
2nd 2nd 22
Quad Youth Open 6-15 – Overall Finish Positions  Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st  #509  MATT GREENWALD – HON
MANCHESTER, MI
1st 1st 25

CMC 2017 MAY 7 – 5/7/2017 CMC CLUBGROUNDS

Quad C class – Overall Finish Positions     Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #915   SHAWN O’LEARY – HON
 WYOMING, MI 
2nd 1st 25
 2nd   #762   ROBERT KOLARIK – HON
 KINGSLEY, MI 
1st 3rd 22
 3rd   #807   ADAM KILL – HON
 LAKE ODESSA, MI 
3rd 2nd 20
 4th   #57   TRENT GORDENSKI – SUZ
 DELTON, MI 
DNS 4th 18
 
Quad Schoolboy JR 13-15 – Overall Finish Positions     Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #509   MATT GREENWALD – HON
 MANCHESTER, MI 
1st 1st 25
 2nd   #18   CHRISTOPHER LAFATA – YAM
 LOWELL, MI 
2nd 2nd 22
 
Quad Youth Open 6-15 – Overall Finish Positions     Points for this class
Overall Nbr Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #509   MATT GREENWALD – HON
 MANCHESTER, MI 
1st 1st 25

CAMBRIDGE SPRINT ENDURO SATURDAY, MAY 6, 2017

A 0-200

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
RANDY LIEDER 1
Myles Craven 2

A 201-250

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Aaron Barlow 1 20
Alex Tweeton 2 18
Colton Reschke 3 16
Robert Lane 4 14
Ryan Sand 5 13
TODD TREICHLER 6 12
Joe Martinson 7 11
Mitchell Krueger 8 10
Darrin Larson 9 9
Kevin Burns 10 8
Alex Martinson 11 7
JARRETT LOEGERING 12 6
BROC GRAIF 13 5
LOGAN BOETTCHER 14 4
JUSTIN MEDES 15 3
Rob Lange 16 2
Weston Lind DNF

A Open 251 and over

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Peter Nickel 1 16
DREY LACROIX 2 14
Clint Huff 3 12
Chad Grinhaug 4 10
Daniel Johnson 5 8
DEREK HULLETT DNF

A Senior (40+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
GARRETT HANSEN 1 20
Jeremy Schmidt 2 18
CHAD TUPPER 3 16
Robert Newport 4 14
MICHAEL HEUER 5 13
MARK HOLASEK 6 12
Scott Bigalke 7 11
JOSEPH CARTWRIGHT 8 10
Sean Mowry 9 9
David Dirkman 10 8
KURT OLSEN 11 7
Shawn Gerulli 12 6
Dan Magnuson 13 5
Tom Krause 14 4
Andrew Falk 15 3
MARC HALDEMAN 16 2
Bradley Johnson 17 1
Kurt Funk DNF
Jeffrey Young DNF

A Super Senior (50+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
RALPH FELD 1 20
ROBERT SWIFT 2 18
DAVID SPIZMAN 3 16
ROBERT FLETCHER 4 14
Gary Walton 5 13
Chuck Thompson 6 12
DAVE GRUNKLEE 7 11
TIM ANDERSON 8 10
DAVE SCHREINER 9 9
Paul Simonette 10 8
BRETT HARDY 11 7
Robert Maki 12 6
JERRY HOLASEK DNF
MIKE LARSON DNF

A Veteran (30+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
BRIAN HASSLEN 1 20
CAREY DAKU 2 18
JAKE HINKEMEYER 3 16
Nathan Zambon 4 14
BRANDON HANSEN 5 13
Jonathan Banks 6 12
JACE PORTER 7 11
ANDY STORBECK 8 10
Brian Lundstrom 9 9
Will Holasek 10 8
BEN SLATER 11 7
Brian Rousselow DNF

AA

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Nathan Ferderer 1 25
Logan Kittock 2 23
Austin Pogreba 3 22
Adam Barlow 4 20
Tyler Pogreba 5 18
Mitch Treichler 6 16
CRAIG HOLASEK 7 14
MATHEW STAVISH 8 13
MATT LINDEBERG 9 12
ZACH MARTINSON 10 11
CHAD TOTH 11 10
TREVOR LIND 12 9
Chaz Herzog 13 8
Daniel Robin 14 7
Jack Maki 15 6
Curt Plzak 16 5
DAN ILLIES 17 4
Giles Radtke 18 3
Tanner Houtari 19 2
Mitch Craven DNF

B 0-200

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dalton Kittock 1 16
Brady Kittock 2 14
JAYME FRENCH 3 12
Roan Buchholz 4 10
Cole Nash 5 8
Travis Comer 6 6
Zach Wittmer 7 4
Zachary Kuechenmeister DNF

B 201-250

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Spencer Cowing 1 20
CODY NASH 2 18
Rian Wurzer 3 16
Derek Werner 4 14
Jonathan Theisen 5 13
Andrew Kienitz 6 12
Isaac Krog 7 11
Spencer Krog 8 10
Rick Dvorak 9 9
Cole Jack 10 8
Christian Schmidt 11 7
Amanda Johnson 12 6
ZACKRY EINERWOLD 13 5
Leif Kett 14 4
Eric Olson 15 3

B Open 251 and over

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Devon Forsberg 1 20
Mason Kuechenmeister 2 18
Mitchell Jendro 3 16
Dustin Roggenbuck 4 14
ZACK HAYFORD 5 13
TANNER LOKKEN 6 12
Noah Squires 7 11
Blake Allen 8 10
Preston Engesser 9 9
Harrison Malkham 10 8
Rodrigo Bonfim 11 7
Alain Petit 12 6
Dylan Truskolaski 13 5
Daniel Presthus 14 4

B Senior (40+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
JESSE SZYKULSKI 1 20
Greg Foeller 2 18
CHRIS MACINTOSH 3 16
BRIAN HANSON 4 14
Chris Palmer 5 13
James Mullen 6 12
DJ Robinson 7 11
DOUGLAS LATVALA 8 10
Mike Swann 9 9
Thomas Krog 10 8
Jonathan Jensen 11 7
Joel Sandry 12 6
Jonathon Mord DNF

B Super Senior (50+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
GARY GOEDEN 1 20
Jouni Pohjolainen 2 18
Tim Gregory 3 16
Steven Mehr 4 14
John Jack 5 13
Steven Novak 6 12
Bill Oliveira 7 11
DEAN RAMAEKER 8 10
Michael Rapp 9 9
Dan Forslund 10 8
Tom Schneider 11 7
GARY JOHNSON 12 6
Kevin Hufnagle 13 5
DAVID PETERSON 14 4
CRAIG CHAPMAN 15 3
James Grieser 16 2
Lee Arntz DNF

B Veteran (30+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Robert Goodman 1 20
MARTY FRIDGEN 2 18
Andrew Wichlacz 3 16
Oeslen Costa 4 14
Kurt Knutson 5 13
Joseph Wood 6 12
Jason Fox 7 11
SCOTT MILLER 8 10
Daniel Ekstrom 9 9
Jesse Sandry 10 8
MIGUEL MENDOZA 11 7
Gregory Mulfort 12 6
Craig Dye 13 5
CLAYTON MANTHE 14 4
John Schmalenberg 15 3
Lucas Olen 16 2
Michael Kreiner 17 1
IAN KAROW 18 1

C 0-200

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
KYLE MAGNUSON 1 16
Chanler Lokken 2 14
Cruz Wahl 3 12
JAYCE ZAPPA DNF

C 201-250

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Spencer Hansmann 1 16
Chase Kothman 2 14
Brandon McCarthy 3 12
Symon Papenfuss 4 10
Derek Benoy 5 8
Cade Hayford 6 6
Justin Markuson 7 4
Justin Benoy 8 2
Sam Holasek 9 1

C Open 251 and over

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jacob Strang 2 14
Kevin Weber 3 12
Evan Anderson 5 8
MARK HEIM DNF

C Senior (40+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Barry Hirschey 1 20
Michael Strang 2 18
Brad Schoen 3 16
Darren Wahl 4 14
Lee Pottretz 5 13
Sean Mortensen 6 12
Kyle Hirschey 7 11
Mike Schoen 8 10
Mark Vanderwerf 9 9
Todd Johnson 10 8
Timothy Magnuson 11 7
Keith Schoeler DNF
CHRISTOPHER SPARGO DNF
Daniel Banks DNF

C Super Senior (50+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
John Downs 1 20
Steven Werner 2 18
Troy Phillips 3 16
KEVIN MARKUSON 4 14
JIM ADAMI 5 13
Denver Harris 6 12
TIM NOTHWEHR 7 11
Lance Ekvall 8 10
Joseph Pelter 9 9
Peter Balm 10 8
Ron Mussmann 11 7

C Veteran (30+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jacob Mosbek 1 20
ROBERT PRETTS 2 18
William Bohn 3 16
TRAVIS DEWEESE 4 14
Walter Paulino 5 13
JOE HANSEN 6 12
Nick Hiney 7 11
Nathan Magnine 8 10
Geoffrey Egerman 9 9
Peter Caldwell 10 8
DANIEL FOREMAN 11 7
Steve Mickolichek 12 6
Bryan Hoch 13 5
Clint Van Iseghem 14 4

49ER FAMILY ENDURO SATURDAY, MAY 6, 2017

A Senior SS & Master

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
MICHAEL PARSONS 1 20
MARC DEMARCO 3 16
James Boardman 4 14
JEFFREY SHIVES 5 13
OSCAR WAHLBERG 6 12
MIKE TAYLOR 7 11
JEFF WILSON 8 10
Robert Nadon 9 9
Michael Behrens 10 8
Brian Petterson 11 7
Ronald Day 12 6
KEN DEEG 13 5

A Sportsman & Vets

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tyler Doyle 1 16
Andres Ruggiero 2 14
Steven Poor 3 12

B Senior SS & Master

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mark Pace 1 16
John Thornton 2 14
JOHN SHIVES 3 12
JOHN LEE 4 10
DOUG MONNIN 5 8
RICH NETTELMAN 6 6
Bruce Swenston 7 4
GINO FUMAGALLI 8 2

B Sportsman & Vets

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jeff Shives 1 16
Craig Dieterich 2 14
Michael Oliveira 3 12
Alex Oliveira 4 10
Riley Doyle 5 8
Joe Machi 6 6
Justin Oliveira 7 4
KOLBY BUTCHER 8 2

Boys 10 – 12

Racer Overall Finish
Ricky Kinney 1
Colton Wilson 2
Tony Fumgalli 3
Brad Wensmann 4

Boys 13 – 15

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Italo Ruggiero 1 16
TJ Boardman 2 14
Ethan Shives 3 12
Cole Davis 4 10
Max Behrens 5 8
Tyler Nettelman 6 6
Jake Nettelman 7 4
Forrest Fifield 8 2
Ryan Wensmann 9 1

C 201 – 250cc Sportsman

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brandon Leingang 1 16
Brandon Petterson 2 14
Daniel Lewis 3 12
Kevin Majeski 4 10
Dylan McCall 5 8
Adam Wright 6 6

C 251 – Open Sportsman

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Jeremiah Wiley 3 12
Greg Miculinich 4 10
Mikey Fuller 6 6
James Ryan Swafford 7 4
Sam Fiddler 8 2

C 86 – 200cc Sportsman

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brandon Black 1
Vitaliy Kostromitin 2

C Diva (30+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
LINDA CHEN 1 16
BRIGET MITCHELL 2 14
LISA SCHAMAUN 3 12
Kim Nadon 4 10
Melissa Glass 5 8
NICOLE LULIS 6 6

C Master (60+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Vance Wilson 1 16
George Vieira 2 14
James Swafford 3 12
John Alafouzos 4 10
George Koepp 5 8
Robert Jump 6 6
Dave Czech 7 4

C Pioneer (70+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
WILLIAM CRAIG 1

C Senior (40+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Paul Machi 1 20
Lance Doyle 2 18
SEAN COLT 3 16
Mark Mosely 4 14
Brian Davis 5 13
KYLE SHERMAN 6 12
Allen Bach 7 11
Christian Wright 8 10
Frederick Becker 9 9
MARCUS FIFIELD 11 7
Randy Wensmann 12 6
Jason Lulis 13 5
Keith Neely 14 4

C Super Senior (50+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Doug Rice 1 20
Alan Bell 2 18
William Robinson 3 16
Russell Holt 4 14
ERIC SARTORI 5 13
DARIEL MCCALL 6 12
John Hughes 7 11
Steve Tindall 9 9
MICHAEL ADAMS 10 8
Lee James 11 7
Jeff Scott 12 6
Matthew Frost 13 5

C Veteran (30+)

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sean Murphy 1 16
Matthew Durao 3 12
Johannes Fischli 4 10
Paul Beardslee 5 8

C WOMEN

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
FRANKIE Kostromitin 1 16
Tamara Schroeder 2 14
Kristina Hughes 3 12
Lindsey Barnes 4 10
Heidi Poor 5 8
KENDALL DEEG 6 6

Girls 10 – 12

Racer Overall Finish
Emma Behrens 1

Girls 13 – 15

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Kiley Swenston 1
Trinity Swentson 2

Pee Wee 7 – 9

Racer Overall Finish
Bradley Petterson 1
Jackson Adams 2
Shawn Wensmann 3
Leto Poor 4
Leed Lulis 5
Danika Day 6

DELAWARE ENDURO/ECEA ENDURO SERIES SUNDAY, APRIL 30, 2017

201-250cc A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Angelo Rispoli 1 16
Daniel Hennigar 3 12
TY EVANS 4 10
George Hauser 5 8
BRIAN MCALINNEY 6 6
Benjamin Shughart 7 4
Chad Barth 8 2
Matthew Hougentogler 9 1

201-250cc B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
HUNTER HARBS 1 20
Matthew Close 2 18
Bryon Pollock 3 16
Paul Crutchlow 4 14
AUSTIN ZINK 5 13
Logan Wellema 6 12
Seth Glatfelter 7 11
Cody White 8 10
Cody Coleman 9 9
Joseph Papa 10 8
Tyler Harlacher 11 7
Megan Horseman 12 6
Daniel Boyle 13 5
Mario Petrillo 14 4
Christian Gillespie 15 3

201-250cc C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Nicholas Conte 1 16
Jason Lawrence 2 14
John Conchado 3 12
Brian Consylman 4 10
SAMUEL DIMEO 5 8
Leoni Torres 6 6
Carl Shaffer 7 4
Collin Doyle 8 2

251-and up A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
John Marshall 1 16
Bobby Kershaw 2 14
Nick Lobosco 3 12
Brett McCracken 4 10
Chris Smith 5 8
Justin Fisher 6 6
Josh Whitehead 7 4
RICHARD MOYER 8 2
Dustin Baarck 9 1

251-and up B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Richard Taylor 1 16
Thomas Palermo 2 14
Micah Bergey 3 12
Chris Cragoe 4 10
Romualdo Bernardino 5 8
Damon Wendell 6 6

251-and up C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tucker Alderfer 1 20
Luis Tavaraz 2 18
Andrew Clarke 3 16
Eric Mushock 4 14
John Oneill 5 13
CHRISTIAN MCGLYNN 6 12
Dan Cassidy 8 10
Troy Rider 9 9
Brayan Abreu 11 7
Ryan Pfluger 12 6
Jared Brooks 13 5
Phil Pieretti 14 4
Mitchell Heilenman 15 3

30+ A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Michael Panetta 1 16
Tyler McCreight 2 14
Chris Silverman 3 12
NATHAN JOSEPH 4 10
Marc Hojnowski 5 8
JAMES MORRIS 6 6
KEITH JOHNSON 7 4

30+ B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
FRANK FIORETTO 1 16
Jonathan Breitegan 2 14
Austin McLean 3 12
Nate Meily 4 10
Josh Demichiel 5 8
Joshua Pittman 6 6
Kevin Clark 7 4
Brad Whitehead 8 2

30+ C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Ivan Tulala 1 16
Chris Jones 2 14
Tim Raysor 3 12
Michael Trezza 4 10
GREG PRESTON 5 8
Daniel Stapleton 6 6
Josh Bricker 7 4

40+ A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
PETER WRIGHT 1 16
ROB HERTZ 2 14
PERRY PHILLIPS 3 12
Curt Holsten 5 8
David Rose 6 6

40+ B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brian May 1 16
ANTHONY SCORSONE 2 14
Dwayne Whittaker 3 12
Josh Aronson 4 10
Craig Mack 5 8
Peter Butler 6 6
LOU MACCHIONI 7 4
Matthew Kirk 8 2

40+ C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Patrick Leibich 1 16
Jason Singleton 2 14
Brendan Weiner 3 12
Brian Canfield 4 10
Richard Conte 5 8
BRIAN CREECH 6 6
Richard Zink 7 4
Ed Chouchane 8 2
Glenn Erb 9 1

45+ A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
CRAIG SHENIGO 1 16
James Cassel 2 14
Kenneth Law 3 12
ROBERT TROUT 4 10
Alfred Huelsenbeck 5 8
Bill Sellers 6 6
David Barnes 7 4
Gerald Peklak 8 2

45+ B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dennis Knapp 1 16
Thad Hinz 2 14
TED MARRINER 3 12
Grant Ferreira 4 10
Andrew Gentile 5 8
BRAD SMITH 6 6
CHARLIE LEWIS 7 4
Michael Sweigart 8 2

50+ A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
ROBERT MOHN 1 20
RONALD DE CARO 2 18
HENRY KNABE 3 16
Jeffery Betton 4 14
TED DISS 5 13
Joseph Winkler 6 12
BRETT FRIEDEL 7 11
TIMOTHY MAURO 8 10
DANIEL SCHENKEIN 9 9
Mark Fischer 10 8
Robert King 11 7
Scott Evans 12 6
MARSHALL ROSE 13 5
Nick Sotiropoulos 14 4

50+ B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Sam Walls 1 16
Andy Consiglio 2 14
Timothy Vause 3 12
Robert Farnon 4 10
Kevin Fichiera 5 8

50+ C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
John Boss 1 16
William Lovenberg 2 14
THOMAS BISHOP 3 12
David Salmen 4 10
Jay Hall 5 8

55+ A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Dennis Fitzgerald 1 16
CHARLES SULLIVAN 2 14
Charles Honeycutt 3 12
KEVIN KOCH 4 10
Edward Zeigenfuse 5 8
Daniel Compton 6 6
Scott Fisher 7 4
Michael Zuzolo 8 2

55+ B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Tony Hall 1 20
STEVEN PETCHON 2 18
David Barth 3 16
FRANK LENNOX 4 14
BRUCE CRONEBERGER 5 13
D SCOTT DANNER 6 12
KEVIN LONERGAN 7 11
JEFFREY FISHER 8 10
Patricia Blair 9 9
ROBERT MARTINEZ 10 8

60+

Racer Overall Finish
CHRIS FAHAN 1
Russell Newlen 2
DAVID SCHEUMEISTER 3
Dennis Mann 4
Ray Newswanger 5
Michael Walters 6
William Burnett 7

70+

Racer Overall Finish
JACK LAFFERTY 1

86-200cc A

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Michael McGee 1 16
COLE LANGE 2 14
PEDRO FARIA 3 12
Matthew Beckett 4 10
LEE HICKOK 5 8
Brent Robbins 6 6
Albert Santelli 7 4

86-200cc B

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
CHAD BAKKEN 1 16
Wyatt Koeller 2 14
Sean McKinney 3 12

86-200cc C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Joseph Haefner 1

Expert-AA

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brian Maco 1 20
Robert Lapinski 2 18
JARRETT MOHN 3 16
JOSEPH FERRARO 4 14
JAROD KULP 5 13
STEPHEN MASON 6 12
Kyle Honeycutt 7 11
DREW EVANS 8 10
Terry Yiengst 9 9
Jason Thompson 10 8
Eric Seigle 11 7

Women

Racer Overall Finish
Dianne Fitzgerald 1

CAJUN CLASSIC NATIONAL ENDURO SATURDAY, APRIL 29, 2017

60+

Racer Overall Finish
Michael Armistead 1
JEFF MOSER 2
S Johnny Futo 3
DOUG JOHNSON 4
KEN TOMEO 5
Curtis Rickert 6
DAVID MOORE 7
Lowell Mims 8

66+

Racer Overall Finish
Lynn Plog 1
Richard Whelove 2

A 200

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
JOHN MANERA 1 16
NOAH KOELLER 2 14
Josh Hensley 3 12
Chris Cornell 4 10

A 250

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Talon Soenksen 1 25
Nathan Rector 2 23
Luke Chilman 3 22
AUSTIN JONES 4 20
Timothy Weber 5 18
Colin Keegan 6 16
Austin Eggers 7 14
James King 8 13
Dylan Dela Cruz 9 12
Carey Steele 10 11
Conlee McAlvain 11 10
BRENNEN REED 12 9
BENNETT DOUGLAS 13 8
Matthew Blesch 14 7
George Kowalski 15 6
Preston Caple 16 5
Jeremy Womble 17 4
Micah Mathews 18 3
Gregory Peterson 19 2
Evan Chisolm 20 1
JOSEPH TOOLE 21 1

A 30+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
JD Friebel 1 20
DALE RECTOR 3 16
Jubal Brown 4 14
JOHN MORTON 5 13
Cole Reese 6 12
Keith Mitchell 7 11
JAKE HINKEMEYER 8 10
Thomas Kiritsis 9 9
Andy Beebe 10 8
Roberto Quintanilla 11 7
Gabriel Ramirez 12 6
Mitch Sheets 13 5
Ryan Cave 14 4
Nicholas Nenow 15 3
Benjamin Hinojosa 16 2
Andy Kraus 17 1
Jonathan Plunkett 18 1

A 40+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
CODY POTTS 1 16
JAMES REED 2 14
Steve Mason 3 12
Steve Leivan 4 10
LEE STEPHENS 5 8
ERIC MEEKS 6 6
James Ellis 7 4
BOB BERGMAN 8 2

A 45+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mark Jones 1 20
Michael Kowalsky 2 18
TROY MCNOMEE 3 16
Jeff Staples 4 14
Peter Magee 5 13
Brian Roland 6 12
LANCE SMITH 7 11
Jason Reine 8 10
Guillermo Rinaldi 9 9
Lonnie Byrd 10 8
GREG WRIGHT 11 7
MARK VRZAK 12 6
Kevin Ruckdeschell 13 5
David Vines 14 4
Phillip Flynt 15 3
Kenny Moore 16 2

A 50+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Don Raschke 1 20
Don Maurer 2 18
JAMES WARD 3 16
Neal Soenksen 4 14
RALPH FELD 5 13
Dirk Macfarlane 6 12
Johnny Craft 7 11
Kraig Hinkemeyer 8 10
ROY SMITH 9 9
MITCH LADD 10 8
Joe Ferguson 11 7
PARKER EVANS 12 6
Brian Bland 13 5
Paul Broome 14 4

A 55+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Mitch McRee 1 16
John Manning 2 14
Jeffrey Plunkett 3 12
GREG ROBERTS 4 10
PHILLIP WHISENANT 5 8
Michael Greenman 6 6
DAVID HALL 7 4
GARY COPELAND 8 2
Eric Severns 9 1

A Open

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
P Trent Whisenant 1 25
Ryan Overton 2 23
CAMERON ALLEN 3 22
Jonathan Seales 4 20
JOSHUA CAIRL 5 18
Logan Chilman 6 16
BROC FRENCH 7 14
Nicolas Kutulas 8 13
AARON FAHRER 9 12
William Bryan Petty 10 11
Alvaro Miller 11 10
Tyler Klein 12 9
Matthew Vandyke 13 8
Giles Radtke 14 7
JOHN CHAILLE 15 6
Michael Fraser 16 5
Mason Michalka 17 4
Pat Jones 18 3
Brandon Ladd 19 2
TYLER RUCKDESCHELL 20 1
Robert Mills 21 1
Wyatt Bonecutter 22 1
Andrew Kane 23 1
Dylan Dobbs 24 1
Michael Jones 25 1

B 200

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
SHAUN DUFFEY 1 16
Trale Henderson 2 14
Hunter Scrimpshire 3 12
Austin Vincent 4 10
Slade Hicks 5 8
STANLEY SZLACHCIUK 6 6

B 250

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Nic Adams 1 16
James Faucette 2 14
Thomas Best 3 12
Jacob Beck 4 10
JACOB FREEMAN 5 8
Trey Sinkinson 6 6
Chase Sweda 7 4

B 30+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Eric Siegenthaler 1 16
Jason Nohrenberg 2 14
Anthony Livingston 3 12
Chase Dunemann 4 10
Keith Fulan 5 8

B 40+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brian Hinchman 1 16
BRIAN MASSENGILL 2 14
Phillip Green 3 12
Jason Dickey 4 10
Jeff Marcum 5 8
Ambrocio Gutierrez 6 6
Jorge Moreno 7 4

B 45+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Brian Stover 1 20
Toby Jolly 2 18
Geoff Holder 3 16
Robert Case 4 14
DON HOLDER 5 13
Heath Henderson 6 12
Miguel Morales 7 11
Casey Hicks 8 10
Arturo Garza 9 9
Jeff McBryde 11 7

B 50+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Stewart Houston 1 16
Travis Stauble 2 14
Jerry Corley 3 12
Dale Schenk 4 10
Jon Sumrall 5 8
Joe Isbell 6 6
Dick McAlvain 7 4
Reggie Smith 8 2
Jorge Carrillo 9 1

B 55+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
ALAN CONN 1 20
DAVID FARRIS 2 18
Dan Lichtenwalter 3 16
Paul Traufler 4 14
Ernie Ashley 5 13
MARK JAMROZ 6 12
ERIC BUMGARNER 7 11
Timothy Anderson 8 10
Edward Kowalski 9 9
RANDALL MILLER 10 8
BRUCE MOLINARIO 11 7
H Daniel Walker 12 6
David Wyatt 13 5
CHARLES ALLEN 14 4
Robert Halsmer 15 3
BEN WOMBLE 16 2

B Open

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Nick Ragland 1 20
Ty Kowalsky 2 18
Matthew LeFevre 3 16
ALEX FRASER 4 14
Wesley Gustine 5 13
Trent Williams 6 12
Dawson Dobson 7 11
Brennen Ladd 8 10
Miguel Morales 9 9
Michael Chaplain 10 8
Ronald Garcia 11 7
Raymond Morehouse 12 6
KYLE STRONG 13 5
Geoff Warren 14 4
Joe Chojnowski 15 3
Shane McKnight 17 1

C 200

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Cade Henderson 1 16
SLATE GREEN 2 14
Kyle Parker 3 12
Maximo Gutierrez 4 10
Hunter Smith 5 8
Benjamin Eagles 6 6

C 250

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Terry Boomer 1 16
Josh Fontenot 2 14
JASON BIBLE 3 12
Luis Vargas 5 8
Michael Edington 6 6

C 30+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
David Amberson 1 16
Dylan Eschete 2 14
Keith West 3 12
Paul Hammons 4 10
DONALD SMITH 5 8
Todd Stockton 6 6
Timothy Oleary 7 4
BENJAMIN DETRICK 8 2

C 40+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Stephen Jones 1 20
Jim SINKINSON 2 18
Jason James 3 16
Carlos Gallegos 4 14
Patrick Bosarge 5 13
Rick Nowlan 6 12
JAY ZIMMER 7 11
Bobby Hurley 8 10
David Shaw 9 9
Dionisio Gonzalez De Castilla 10 8
Victor Delgadillo 11 7
Chris Kelly 12 6
Kil Roy 13 5
Kyle Howell 14 4
Corey Brown 15 3
DON AINSWORTH 16 2

C 50+

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Rene De Moura 1 16
Rip Woodard 2 14
Jeff Vincent 3 12
Edgardo Tenreiro 4 10
SCOTT HOLZHEIMER 5 8
DUANE EDINGTON 6 6
V Blesch 7 4
Kenneth King 8 2

C Open

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Kevin Woodard 1 20
Noah Shaw 2 18
Jonathon Fontenot 3 16
James Burgard Jr 4 14
Jospeh McCardle 5 13
Trevor Johnson 6 12
Ronald Smith 7 11
Justin Rosen 8 10
Arturo Garza 9 9
Kalob Broadway 10 8
Victor Jimenez 12 6
Cory Rodriguez 13 5

Expert-AA

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Thorn Devlin 1 25
TYLER VORE 2 23
CHASE HAYES 3 22
ZAC BROWN 4 20
Samuel Forrester 5 18
NICHOLAS SWENSON 6 16
Devin Stokley 7 14
Logan Lowrey 8 13
Jason Harvey 9 12
Martin Howell 10 11
ALEX WITKOWSKI 11 10
Stephen Reed 12 9
Arturo Rodriguez 13 8
TYLER TRAMMELL 14 7
Russell Wiggins 15 6
Corey Altazin 16 5
DAKOTAH SMITH 17 4
Maxwell Currie 18 3
Ricky Lee Carlisle 19 2
R J Cook 20 1
RONALD ROBINSON 21 1

Junior 12-16

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Corey Altazin 1 16
Daniel Reine 2 14
Hunter Ivey 3 12
Karson Broadway 4 10
Rider Vrzak 5 8
Ryan Reine 6 6

Pro

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Thaddeus Duvall 1 20
Steward Baylor 2 18
RUSSELL BOBBITT 3 16
Kailub Russell 4 14
CORY BUTTRICK 5 13
GRANT BAYLOR 6 12
JESSE GROEMM 7 11
Joshua Strang 8 10
EVAN SMITH 9 9
Ron Commo 10 8
ZACK HAYES 11 7
NICK FAHRINGER 12 6
Drew Higgins 13 5
DYLAN MACRITCHIE 14 4
Caleb Ramsay 15 3
JAKE FROMAN 16 2

Womens C

Racer Overall Finish Advancement Points
Kathryn Hyde 1 16
Allison Roland 2 14
Angel Brocato 3 12
Claudia Danielewicz 4 10
Susan Reine 5 8
Taylor Vrzak 6 6

Womens Elite

Racer Overall Finish
Tayla Jones 1
Ashlee Applewhite 2
Jessica Delee 3
Kristina Zmuda 4
SARAH BALDWIN 5